Asus S451L Drivers Download

//tengahartikel
Asus S451L Drivers Download | Since its inception, Windows eight has had some thing of an identity catastrophe. The operating gadget desires to be touched, with ambitious tiles optimized for swipes and gestures. But we've grown spoiled by means of having a right mouse (or touchpad) and keyboard to get us through the day, in spite of the proliferation of smartphones and drugs .

Asus S451L Drivers Download

Some devices try to provide the fantastic of both worlds, splitting from keyboard bases or bending over backward for our consolation. Others, just like the $700 Asus VivoBook S451, graft a touchscreen onto a run-of-the-mill laptop chassis and get in touch with it an afternoon. While this has a fantastically fee range fee, it would now not justify the compromises you will want to make to make this system a profitable.

Note that like many Asus laptops, our actual version of the VivoBook S451 can pass outside and inside of inventory at online shops, and you could discover slightly unique units of additives at one of a type expenses relying on whilst and in which you look. Our assessment unit has a 1.6GHz Intel Core i5 processor, 6GB of RAM, and a 500GB HDD. Keeping it firmly within the price variety vicinity is a low-resolution 1,366x768-pixel nearby display decision.

The relaxation of the VivoBook S451LA's hardware isn't dazzling, however par for the course at this rate. It's powered by way of a 1.6GHz Intel Core i5-4200U processor, with 6GB of RAM. There's 500GB of garage thru a 5,400rpm spinning platter strength, sorely disappointing within the generation of the SSD (but to be predicted at this price). The S451LA additionally gives a DVD burner, a relic from bygone days while most facts came on discs as opposed to the Internet. In all seriousness, it likely doesn't add lots to the overall weight, so it's miles a great addition. You'll moreover get 3GB of unfastened cloud garage care of Asus' WebStorage platform, that is wonderful.
Asus S451L Drivers Download

There's a Gigabit Ethernet jack jogging alongside the left side of the machine, a characteristic that'll turn out to be harder to discover as Ultrabooks retain their race to thinness. The distinct preference for getting on-line is 802.11n Wi-Fi, and you'll additionally discover Bluetooth 4.Zero integrated. The relaxation of your connectivity alternatives are not too terrible:  USB 3.Zero ports take a seat down alongside an HDMI output jack at the left side of the machine, while the right gives an SD card reader, a mixture microphone/headphone jack, a USB 2.Zero port, and the aforementioned DVD burner.

You maybe need a drivers for Asus S451L operation system Windows. On this article you can download free drivers windows for Asus S451L. In Link bellow you will connected with official server of Asus.

Asus S451L Drivers Download

Asus S451L Drivers for Windows 8 64bit and Windows 8.1 64bit

Asus S451L Drivers Windows 8 64bit

Asus S451L BIOS

Download BIOS 403 
Download BIOS 402 
Download BIOS 400 
Download BIOS 303 


Asus S451L VGA drivers

Download Intel Graphics Driver V9.18.10.3310.01 
Download nVidia Graphics Driver V9.18.13.1193 


Asus S451L Drivers Windows 8.1 64bit


Asus S451L BIOS

Download BIOS 403
Download BIOS 402
Download BIOS 400
Download BIOS 303
Download Windows BIOS Flash Utility V2.42.0

Asus S451L Chipset

Download Intel INF Update Driver V9.4.0.1027


Asus S451L ATK

Download ATKACPI driver and hotkey-related utilities V1.0.0031


Asus S451L AUDIO

Download Realtek Audio Driver V6.0.1.7071


Asus S451L VGA drivers

Download Intel Graphics Driver V10.18.10.3574.01
Download nVidia Graphics Driver V9.18.13.2745
Download Intel Graphics Driver V10.18.10.3325.01


Asus S451L LAN

Download Realtek LAN Driver V8.021.0909.2013
Download Realtek LAN Driver V8.020.0815.2013


Asus S451L Card Reader

Download Realtek Multi-Card Reader Driver V6.2.9200.39048

Asus S451L TouchPad driver

Download ASUS Smart Gesture (Touchpad Driver) V2.2.14
Download ASUS Smart Gesture (Touchpad Driver) V2.2.8


Asus S451L Utilities

Download ASUS Backtracker V3.0.9
Download ASUS Backtracker V3.0.8
Download ASUS Live Update Utility V3.2.9
Download Instant On V3.0.6
Download ASUS USB Charger Plus V3.1.9
Download Power4Gear Hybrid Utility V3.0.8
Download ASUS Splendid Video Enhancement Technology V2.01.0021
Download ASUS Live Update Utility V3.2.7
Download Keyboard Device Filter Utility V1.0.0.5
Download Power4Gear Hybrid Utility V3.0.6
Download ASUS VivoBook V1.0.31
Download ASUS USB Charger Plus V3.1.7

Asus S451L Wifi drivers

  • Download Intel WiFi Wireless LAN Driver V17.0.2.5 
  • Download Qualcomm Atheros Wireless Lan Driver and Application V10.0.0.287 
  • Download Ralink Wireless Lan Driver and Application V5.0.35.0 
  • Download Ralink Wireless Lan Driver and Application V5.0.37.0 
  • Download ASUS Wireless Radio Control (A driver to make you switch Airplane mode(Wireless) On/Off) V1.0.0.3 
  • Download Intel WiFi Wireless LAN Driver V16.5.3.6 
  • Download Qualcomm Atheros Wireless Lan Driver and Application V10.0.0.263 


Asus S451L BlueTooth drivers

Download Intel BlueTooth driver V17.1.1407.0480
Download Intel BlueTooth driver V17.0.1403.0442
Download Qualcomm Atheros BlueTooth driver V8.0.1.318
Download Ralink BlueTooth driver V11.0.747.0
Download Ralink BlueTooth driver V11.0.748.2
Download Qualcomm Atheros BlueTooth driver V8.0.1.306
Download Intel BlueTooth driver V3.1.1309.0390

Other drivers for Asus S451L

Download PixelMaster Video HDR V1.0.136
Download Intel Rapid Storage Technology driver V12.8.0.1016
Download Intel Management Engine Interface V9.6.0.1038
Download Intel® Dynamic Platform and Thermal Framework Drive V7.1.0.2105 


0 comments